Accident Summary Nr: 110887.015 - Employee sustains unidentified multiple injuries in fall dow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1359563.015 | 10/26/2018 | 622310 | St. Mary'S Life Center Llc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on October 23, 2018, an employee was cleaning elevator entrance tracks when he fell down the elevator shaft from the second level. The initial report did not identify or describe any injuries incurred during the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1359563.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |