Accident Summary Nr: 110886.015 - Employee amputates fingertip when caught between conveyor's
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359519.015 | 11/09/2018 | 311991 | Hall Management |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on October 4, 2018, an employee was sorting rocks from garlic cloves when he caught his hand between the metal slats and amputated his fingertip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359519.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |