Accident Summary Nr: 110876.015 - Employee sustains fractured femurs when run over by Tomato H
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359478.015 | 11/09/2018 | 111920 | Jfb Ranch Inc |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on August 17, 2018, Employee #1 was removing tomato vines from under the tomato harvester. The operator got back on the harvester and drove forward, running over the employee and breaking both of his femurs. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359478.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |