Accident Summary Nr: 110869.015 - Employee burns hand while touching metal wrench to both posi

Accident Summary Nr: 110869.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 10/23/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1357244.01511/08/2018333922Jervis B Webb Co

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 23, 2018, an employee was working on an automatic guided vehicle and touched both the positive and negative terminal with a metal socket wrench, burning his right hand.

Keywords: Burn, Electric Arc, Electric Shock, Hand

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1357244.015 25 F Hospitalized injury Electricians