Accident Summary Nr: 110867.015 - Employee fractures leg when caught between pallet and forkli
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357173.015 | 11/02/2018 | 424490 | Great Lakes Food |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on October 26, 2018, an employee was operating an electric pallet jack while backing up and jumped , catching her leg between the jack and pallet. The employee fractured her leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357173.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |