Accident Summary Nr: 110863.015 - Employee is crushed under lawn mower during roll over and is
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1359015.015 | 11/07/2018 | 0782 | 561730 | 60347 - Rodney Sosby |
Abstract: On August 7, 2018, an employee was cutting grass with a John Deere ZTrak lawnmower when it rolled over and crushed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1359015.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |