Accident: 110863.015 - Employee Is Crushed Under Lawn Mower During Roll Over And Is
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1359015.015 | 11/07/2018 | 0782 | 60347 - Rodney Sosby |
On August 7, 2018, an employee was cutting grass with a John Deere ZTrak lawnmow er when it rolled over and crushed him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1359015.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |