Accident Summary Nr: 110842.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359232.015 | 11/13/2018 | 561790 | Able S.O.S Sewer & Drain Cleaning Services |
Abstract: On November 9, 2018, an employee was reinstalling a pipe fixture for the sewer system while on a ladder and fell approximately 7 feet. The employee fractured his arm between his elbow and shoulder when he struck the ground. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359232.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |