Accident Summary Nr: 110837.015 - Employee is struck by truck and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 110837.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 10/26/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1359203.01511/08/2018562119Jpa Construction Clean-Up Service

Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on October 26, 2018, an employee was struck and killed by a truck.

Keywords: Struck By, Traffic Accident, Truck, Vehicle
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building Demolition   1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1359203.015 38 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Site grading and rock removal
Fatality Cause: