Accident Summary Nr: 110836.015 - Employee fractures back in fall down flight of stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 110836.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 10/17/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1359186.01511/02/2018713210Amelia Belle Casino

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on October 17, 2018, an employee was walking down a flight of stairs when he fell down and fractured his back. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Back, Fall, Fracture, Stair

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1359186.015 55 M Hospitalized injury Installers And Repairers