Accident Summary Nr: 110828.015 - Employee fractures leg when pulled between cargo hold wall a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359111.015 | 11/07/2018 | 488320 | Suderman Contracting Stevedores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on November 5, 2018, an employee was unloading fertilizer from a cargo hold of ship and fractured his right leg when it was caught by the machine bucket and pulled against the cargo hold wall. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359111.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stevedores |