Accident Summary Nr: 110824.015 - Employee is pinned underneath riding lawnmower and is asphy

Accident Summary Nr: 110824.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 07/23/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1358649.01510/29/20180782561730109079 - G - M Lawn Care

Abstract: On July 23, 2018, an employee was pinned beneath a riding lawnmower and asphyxiated.

Keywords: Asphyxiated, Lawn Mower, Pinned

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1358649.015 46 F Fatality Occupation not reported