Accident Summary Nr: 110819.015 - Employee suffers burns from a propane fire and is hospitaliz
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317100.015 | 05/18/2018 | 722320 | Limelight Catering Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on April 18, 2018, an employee was filling the catering truck propane cylinder when it caught on fire. The employee suffered burns to his face, scalp, arms, hands, fingers, and neck and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1317100.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury |