Accident Summary Nr: 110817.015 - Employee falls when caught by crane as load shifts and fract

Accident Summary Nr: 110817.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 04/17/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1358941.01511/08/2018332311Trident Building Systems, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on April 17, 2018, an employee was working the crane remote and fell when the load shifted, fracturing his elbow. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Caught By, Crane, Elbow, Fall, Fracture

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1358941.015 39 M Hospitalized injury Machinists