Accident Summary Nr: 110817.015 - Employee falls when caught by crane as load shifts and fract
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1358941.015 | 11/08/2018 | 332311 | Trident Building Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on April 17, 2018, an employee was working the crane remote and fell when the load shifted, fracturing his elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1358941.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |