Accident Summary Nr: 110814.015 - Employee fractures several bones when struck by forklift dri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358962.015 | 11/08/2018 | 332710 | Ernst Metal Technologies, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 1, 2018, an employee was walking in an aisle when he was struck by a forklift being driven by a coworker. The employee fractured several bones and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358962.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |