Accident Summary Nr: 110813.015 - Employee falls from roof and injures head

Accident Summary Nr: 110813.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 06/01/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1320906.01506/06/2018238160John Hammers

Abstract: At 3:53 p.m. on June 1, 2018, an employee was replacing shingles on a house. The employee fell off the roof approximately 25 feet to the ground, resulting in head injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Head, Roof
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Alteration or rehabilitation   2 25

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1320906.015 35 M Hospitalized injury Roofers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Roofing
Fatality Cause: