Accident Summary Nr: 110813.015 - Employee falls from roof and injures head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320906.015 | 06/06/2018 | 238160 | John Hammers |
Abstract: At 3:53 p.m. on June 1, 2018, an employee was replacing shingles on a house. The employee fell off the roof approximately 25 feet to the ground, resulting in head injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1320906.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |