Accident Summary Nr: 110803.015 - Employee flips lawn mower into the water and drowns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1358888.015 | 11/05/2018 | 561730 | Tazz'S Lawn Care, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on November 5, 2018, an employee was mowing the grass. The mower flipped over onto the employee into the water. The employee was pinned down and drowned.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1358888.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |