Accident Summary Nr: 110779.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from mountain bike
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358816.015 | 10/26/2018 | 713920 | Ski Windham Operating Corp. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 8, 2018, an employee was riding on a mountain bike trail to ensure that it was safe for customers when he fell off of his bike. The employee fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358816.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |