Accident Summary Nr: 110775.015 - Employee jumps down from load being carried by forklift and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352896.015 | 10/12/2018 | 924120 | State Of Nevada-Department Of Conservation And Natural Resources-Division Of State Parks |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 11, 2018, an employee was riding on top of a load that was being carried by a forklift and jumped down when the load shifted. The employee landed on the ground and fractured his leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352896.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury |