Accident Summary Nr: 110768.015 - Employee lacerates finger while cutting onions
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357639.015 | 11/01/2018 | 722211 | Love'S Travel Stops And Country Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 29, 2018, an employee was cutting onions with a slicer when the onions moved and he tried to catch them. The employee lacerated his left hand's middle finger. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357639.015 | 21 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |