Accident Summary Nr: 110761.015 - Employee fractures hand in vehicle roll-over on embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358635.015 | 11/07/2018 | 238910 | Radford And Nix Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on November 5, 2018, an employee was operating a roller while working to pave a dirt road. At some point, the employee misjudged his distance to the edge of an embankment. The roller went over the edge and rolled down the five foot embankment. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of a hand fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358635.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |