Accident Summary Nr: 110752.015 - Employee is pinned against forklift's windshield and fractur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358529.015 | 11/07/2018 | 424490 | James Skinner Baking Co |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 22, 2018, an employee was driving a forklift and went to move forward while the transmission was in reverse. The employee backed up into a pallet rack and was pinned against the forklift's windshield, lacerating his face and fracturing six ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358529.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |