Accident Summary Nr: 110751.015 - Employee fractures toe when caught between forklift and stor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333102.015 | 07/24/2018 | 493120 | States Logistics Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on July 13, 2018, an employee was operating a Toyota Forklift, Model# 8BNCU20, and was taking a pallet loaded with product down from a storage rack. The employee made a turn with his left foot outside the running lines of the lift and crushed one of his toes when he caught it between the forklift and storage rack. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333102.015 | 34 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |