Accident Summary Nr: 110736.015 - Employee receives electric shock and burns after boom lift t
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1358444.015 | 10/29/2018 | 562920 | Fcr Tennessee Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on October 26, 2018, an employee was raising a manlft when it came into contact with some overhead power lines and the employee sustained an electric shock and burns. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1358444.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |