Accident Summary Nr: 110724.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught in machine roller while a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350588.015 | 10/02/2018 | 312230 | Jti Leaf Services |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee was changing a conveyor belt and removed the lockout to adjust the belt's tracking. The employee caught his arm in the roller while checking the belt tension and sustained a compound fracture to his arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350588.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |