Accident Summary Nr: 110709.015 - Employee lacerates finger when caught by conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358252.015 | 10/31/2018 | 311421 | Knouse Foods Cooperative, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on October 15, 2018, an employee was adjusting a belt for a conveyor and laid his hand on it while it was moving. The employee lacerated his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358252.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |