Accident Summary Nr: 110703.015 - Employee trips over merchandise cart and dislocates shoulder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358237.015 | 11/05/2018 | 452111 | Kohl'S Department Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 24, 2018, an employee was storing something below the cash register and turned to collect some stock, tripping and falling over a merchandise freight cart and dislocated his shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358237.015 | 67 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |