Accident Summary Nr: 110702.015 - Employee is shot and killed by robber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358213.015 | 11/02/2018 | 452112 | Dollar General |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on November 1, 2018, an employee was shot and killed by a robber inside a store.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358213.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |