Accident: 110686.015 - Employee Falls Through Floor Opening And Fractures Vertebra
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1358192.015 | 11/08/2018 | Cummins Inc. |
At 5:45 a.m. on November 4, 2018 an employee was removing a floor hole opening c over and fell through the opening. The employee fractured a vertebra and was ho spitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1358192.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |