Accident Summary Nr: 110686.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and fractures vertebra
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1358192.015 | 11/08/2018 | 333618 | Cummins Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on November 4, 2018 an employee was removing a floor hole opening cover and fell through the opening. The employee fractured a vertebra and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1358192.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |