Accident Summary Nr: 110682.015 - Employee falls from ladder, sustains concussion and several
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352349.015 | 10/10/2018 | 336412 | B & F Machine Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 10, 2018, an employee was installing an electrical junction box while on a 24 foot extension ladder and fell from it when he lost his balance. The employee sustained a concussion and several fractures. The employee was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1352349.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: |