Accident Summary Nr: 110671.015 - Employee lacerates head after striking forklift cage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358079.015 | 10/29/2018 | 327390 | Master Construction Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:53 p.m. on October 17, 2018, an employee was unloading building material with a forklift when it was unbalanced and struck his head on the forklift's cage. The employee lacerated his head and was admitted to the hospital for stitches. The employee was not wearing a seatbelt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358079.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury |