Accident Summary Nr: 110663.015 - Employee fractures leg and dislocates ankle when forklift ti
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1353171.015 | 10/15/2018 | 561920 | Las Vegas Expo, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 15, 2018, an employee was transporting a loaded palled using a forklift when he struck a bollard and was pinned when the forklift tipped over. The employee dislocated his left ankle and fractured his right fibula. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1353171.015 | 71 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |