Accident Summary Nr: 110657.015 - Employee fractures several toes when caught by forklift as i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357965.015 | 11/02/2018 | 453998 | Neshoba County Co-Op |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on October 31, 2018, an employee was unloading feed from his forklift and backed off of the loading dock. The employee caught several toes between the forklift and the ground, fracturing his foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357965.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |