Accident Summary Nr: 110653.015 - Employee falls ill due to heat and exhaustion while working
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328059.015 | 07/05/2018 | 811111 | Pep Boys |
Abstract: On July 5, 2018, an employee was working on a motor vehicle and felt ill due to heat and exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328059.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |