Accident Summary Nr: 110646.015 - Employee falls on staircase and fractures skull

Accident Summary Nr: 110646.015 -- Report ID: 0355118 -- Event Date: 10/16/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1355099.01510/23/2018623312Mcap Danvile Llc

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 16, 2018, an employee was walking down a staircase when he fell and struck his head, fracturing his skull. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Head, Skull, Stair, Stair Landing

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1355099.015 58 F Hospitalized injury Food counter, fountain and related occupations