Accident Summary Nr: 110625.015 - Employee sustains burns when caught in propane tank fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357707.015 | 11/02/2018 | 447110 | Edward R Marszal Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: At 4:54 p.m. on October 14, 2018, an employee was refueling a propane tank for a customer when the tank caught on fire. The employee sustained several burns to his arms and head. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357707.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |