Accident Summary Nr: 110624.015 - Employee is pinned against post when struck by bridge arm an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357604.015 | 10/30/2018 | 541990 | Hawk Technical Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on October 23, 2018, an employee was walking down the length of the QA final bench and was struck across his chest by the bridge arm, pinning him to the post, sustaining contusions and bruised his lungs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357604.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Inspectors and compliance officers except constr. |