Accident Summary Nr: 110614.015 - Employee catches hand with conveyor belt and draws hand into
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315946.015 | 05/15/2018 | 321113 | Collins Pine |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on May 7, 2018, an employee was working on a Sticker Machine Drive Drum and conveyor belt when the belt caught his gloved hand and drew it into a pinch point. The employee fractured his ring finger and suffered several lacerations. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315946.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Milling and planing machine operators |