Accident Summary Nr: 110612.015 - Employee falls while installing ductwork and sustains multip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357661.015 | 11/02/2018 | 332813 | American Tinning & Galvanizing Company |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 29, 2018, an employee was installing some duct work and fell 4 feet and sustained multiple injuries to include a fractured skull, several fractured ribs, and lacerations. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357661.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |