Accident Summary Nr: 110606696 - Employee dies of head injuries in fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110606696 | 10/08/1996 | 7349 | 0 | Jcb Inc |
Abstract: In July 1996, Employee #1, a maintenance worker, fell down a set of stairs at the Yonkers Raceway. He sustained a head injury and died on September 25, 1996.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110606696 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |