Accident Summary Nr: 110603.015 - Employee fractures ankle when struck by forklift while loadi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357562.015 | 11/01/2018 | 483111 | Tropical Shipping Usa, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 19, 2018, an employee was loading a truck when he was struck by a forklift's tire and fractured his ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357562.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors; distrib., sched'g & adjusting clerks |