Accident Summary Nr: 110594.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures left leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357518.015 | 11/01/2018 | 311615 | Mar-Jac Poultry Al, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on October 25, 2018, an employee was unloading live chicken cages from the trailer when he was struck by a forklift and fractured his left leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357518.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |