Accident: 110580.015 - Employee Falls From Crane Boom And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1356464.015 | 10/29/2018 | Bridges Equipment & Maintenance, Inc. |
At 11:30 a.m. on October 29, 2018, an employee was being lifted to the top of a cement soli with a crane and man-basket. The employee was sitting on the guardr ail with his feet on the middle rail before losing his balance and falling to th e concrete ground. The employee struck his head on the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1356464.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |