Accident Summary Nr: 110578.015 - Employee sustains avulsion to pinky when caught by machine r
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357326.015 | 10/30/2018 | 321911 | Manhattan Door Corporation |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on October 30, 2018, an employee was cleaning the roller of a 22D-875 50 inch Top and Bottom Adhesive Spreader when his glove was pulled into the rollers and sustained an avulsion to his pinky. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357326.015 | 28 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |