Accident Summary Nr: 110575.015 - Employee suffers stroke and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356294.015 | 08/02/2018 | 611110 | South Brunswick Board Of Education Transportation |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 1, 2018, an employee was riding on a school bus and suffered a stroke, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356294.015 | 68 | F | Fatality |