Accident Summary Nr: 110571.015 - Employee partially amputates finger while hooking up trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357259.015 | 10/29/2018 | 236220 | Jt2 Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on August 8, 2018, an employee was working to hook up a trailer to the hitch of a pickup truck. At some point, the employee's right index finger slid into the pin hole of the hitch. When the truck moved, the employee's finger was caught between the hitch and the truck and was partially amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357259.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |