Accident Summary Nr: 110554.015 - Employee falls and fractures ankle while walking on wet, gra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357079.015 | 11/01/2018 | 722320 | Mazzone Hospitality, Llc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on October 13, 2018, an employee was to the shuttle bus walking over some wet and uneven grass when he slipped and fell, fracturing his right ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357079.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Waiters and waitresses |