Accident Summary Nr: 110554.015 - Employee falls and fractures ankle while walking on wet, gra

Accident Summary Nr: 110554.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 10/13/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1357079.01511/01/2018722320Mazzone Hospitality, Llc.

Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on October 13, 2018, an employee was to the shuttle bus walking over some wet and uneven grass when he slipped and fell, fracturing his right ankle. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Embankment, Fall, Fracture, Slip, Slippery Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1357079.015 57 F Hospitalized injury Waiters and waitresses