Accident Summary Nr: 110551.015 - Employee dies from drug overdose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357227.015 | 10/27/2018 | 811111 | Ray Smith'S Repair Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on October 27, 2018, an employee was found in a tool shed unresponsive. This incident was determined to be a non-work related drug over dose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357227.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |