Accident Summary Nr: 110549.015 - Employee falls from ladder while pruning tree limbs and is k
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357216.015 | 10/30/2018 | 531311 | Quail Creek Village Foundation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:20 p.m. on October 29, 2018, an employee was cutting the limbs from an oak tree while standing on an extension ladder. The employee fell approximately 15 feet from the ladder and landing on the ground, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357216.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |