Accident Summary Nr: 110548.015 - Employee fractures wrist and pelvis in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349107.015 | 09/26/2018 | 238160 | Statewide Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on September 24, 2018, an employee was using a leaf blower to clean a roof of accumulated leaves. While working, the employee tripped and fell approximately eighteen feet through a skylight. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured right wrist and pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1349107.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |