Accident Summary Nr: 110546.015 - Employee falls from top of truck and fractures skull and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357184.015 | 10/29/2018 | 488999 | Evermilk Logistics Llc |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on October 27, 2018, an employee was off loading milk from a tanker truck when he slipped and fell from the top of the tanker, fracturing his skull when he landed on the concrete floor. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357184.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |